R-08-03-27-8C1 - 3/27/2008 RESOLUTION NO. R-08-03-27-8C1
[…] Year.
All parties expressly acknowledge and agree that no RCS Capital Costs will be
apportioned to or borne by RCS Parties and Associates at any time during the term of this
Agreement.
Subsection 14.04: Payment Instructions The amounts due under this Agreement will be
billed to the RCS Parties and Associates by the Program Manager/Williamson County on a
quarterly basis. Invoices shall be paid to Williamson County within thirty (30) days from the
date of receipt of the invoice. Interest charges for any late payments shall be paid in accordance
with Texas Government Code Section 2251.025 (or as later amended): "The rate of interest that
accrues on an overdue payment is the rate in effect on September 1 of the fiscal year in which the
payment becomes overdue. The rate in effect on September 1 is equal to the sum of (1) one
percent; and (2) the prime rate as published in the Wall Street Journal on the first day of July of
the preceding fiscal year that does not fall on a Saturday or Sunday."
In the event that any discrepancy arises in relation to an invoice, the RCS Party or
Associate which claims such discrepancy shall notify the Program Manager/Williamson County
of such discrepancy. Following notification of such discrepancy as to an invoice, the RCS Party