The City of Round Rock, Texas proposes to annex the Property under Texas Local Government Code, Subchapter C-1 entitled "Annexation Procedure for Areas Exempted from Municipal Annexation Plan," Section 43.061 et seq. The Property is entirely public right-of-way. The Property abuts Gattis School Road to the north and State Highway 45 to the south. Existing apartments lie to the west, and a new Round Rock Independent School District High School is under construction. Land to east has been annexed and zoned to as a PUD, but it remains unplatted and undeveloped. Section 43.065(a) requires the City "to prepare a service plan that provides for the extension of full municipal services to the area to be annexed" and mandates that the City "shall provide the services by any of the methods by which it extends the services to any other area of the municipality." Section 43.065(b) states that provisions of Section 43.056(b) -(o) apply as to required components of the service plan.