The City of Round Rock, Texas proposes to annex the Property under Texas Local Government Code, Subchapter C-1 entitled "Annexation Procedure for Areas Exempted from Municipal Annexation Plan," Section 43.061 et seq. The Property is a mix of residential and commercial uses; there appear to be a few single-family residences, and the commercial enterprises range from a nursery/greenhouse to office and light warehousing. The Property is surrounded by standard single-family residential developments to the west, north and east; a large, undeveloped and unplatted tract lies to the south. Section 43.065(a) requires the City "to prepare a service plan that provides for the extension of full municipal services to the area to be annexed" and mandates that the City "shall provide the services by any of the methods by which it extends the services to any other area of the municipality." Section 43.065(b) states that provisions of Section 43.056(b) -(o) apply as to required components of the service plan.