Contract - SKE Construction - 10/14/2021CITY OF ROUND ROCK
[…] be retrieved. Please provide the following address, contact and e-mail -Information for receipt of
and related communications:
PO Box 1111 Department:
State. TX Zip Code: 77410
helly A Eberhart Phone: 281-585-4100
5707 E-mail Address: shelly@skel.net
I Address: morgan@skel.net
C ONSTM.11.18.15
vas
Cooperative Parchaslag
12007 Research Boulevard • Ausdn, Texas 78759-2439
PH: 800-695-2919 • FAX: 800-211-5454 • www.buyboard.com
FELONY CONVICTION DISCLOSURE AND DEBARMENT CERTIFICATION
FE ONY CONIRCTION DISCLOSURE
Subsection (a) of Section 44.034 of the Texas Education Code (Notification of Criminal History of
Contractor) states: "A person or business entity that enters Into a contract with a school district must give
advance notice to the dWct if the person or an owner or operator has been convicted of a felony. The
notice must Include a general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony."
Section 44.034 further states in Subsection (b): "A school district may terminate a contract with a person
or business entity If the district determines that the person or business entity failed to give notice as
required by Subsection (a) or misrepresented the conduct resulting In the conviction. The district must
compensate the person or business entity for services performed before the termination of the contract."
rM -7 . .J Alt. I.
❑ My company Is a publicly -held corporation. (Advance notice requirement does not apply to publidyfieW corporation.)
My company is not owned or operated by anyone who has been convicted of a felony.