Page 32 FEDERAL REQUIREMENTS: FR-06 COPELAND "ANTI-KICKBACK" ACT—18 U.S.C. 874/40 U.S.C. 276c 129 CFR Part 3 Compliance with Copeland Act requirements. The Contractor shall comply with all the requirements of 29 CFR Part 3 which are incorporated by reference in this contract. TITLE 18 USC 874 Sec. 874. Kickbacks from public works employees "Whoever, by force, intimidation, or threat of procuring dismissal from employment, or by any other manner whatsoever induces any person employed in the construction, prosecution, completion or repair of any public building, public work, or building or work financed in whole or in part by loans or grants from the United States, to give up any part of the compensation to which he is entitled under his contract of employment, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both." TITLE 40, U.S.C. (as amended) Sec. 276c, Regulations governing contractors and subcontractors "The Secretary of Labor shall make reasonable regulations for contractors and subcontractors engaged in the construction, prosecution, completion or repair of public buildings, public works or buildings