"Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Sex in Education Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,"49 C.F.R. Part 25,that prohibit discrimination on the basis of sex. e) Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age The Consultant agrees to comply with all applicable requirements of: i) The Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. §§ 6101 et seq., and with implementing U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, "Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,"45 C.F.R. Part 90, which prohibit discrimination against individuals on the basis of age in the administration of programs or activities receiving Federal financial assistance. ii) The Age Discrimination in Employment Act (ADEA) 29 U.S.C. §§ 621 through 634 and with implementing U.S. Equal