The City of Round Rock, Texas proposes to annex the Property under Texas Local Government Code, Subchapter C-1 entitled "Annexation Procedure for Areas Exempted from Municipal Annexation Plan," Section 43.061 et seq. The Property contains a retail store and a separate landscape nursery on approximately 7 acres. The remainder is undeveloped. The adjacent property to the north is developed with commercial uses. The remaining adjacent properties are undeveloped. Section 43.065(x) requires the City "to prepare a service plan that provides for the extension of full municipal services to the area to be annexed" and mandates that the City "shall provide the services by any of the methods by which it extends the services to any other area of the municipality." Section 43.065(b) states that provisions of Section 43.056(b) -(o) apply as to required components of the service plan.