The Property is predominantly undeveloped and is comprised primarily of agricultural uses, a dozen rural residences, some floodplain, and a couple of business operations. The Property is generally surrounded by single-family residential developments, with Settler's Crossing on the west, the proposed Siena to the east across McNutt Creek, and the Proposed Paloma Lake MUD on the north and west. Those properties abutting the Property that have not been platted are larger -acreage rural residences surrounded by agricultural uses. Section 43.065(a) requires the City "to prepare a service plan that provides for the extension of full municipal services to the area to be annexed" and mandates that the City "shall provide the services by any of the methods by which it extends the services to any other area of the municipality." Section 43.065(b) states that provisions of Section 43.056(b) -(o) apply as to required components of the service plan.