("KWH Charge"); and WHEREAS, § 33.008(b) further provides the "compensation a municipality may collect from each electric utility, transmission and distribution utility . . or electric cooperative providing distribution service shall be equal to the charge per kilowatt hour determined for 1998 multiplied times the number of kilowatt hours delivered within the municipality's boundaries."; and WHEREAS,-Texas Tax Code § 182.025 (a) authorizes the City to make a reasonable charge upon an electric utility, such as Oncor, and which includes an electric cooperative, pursuant to Texas Utility Code Section 41.005, such as Pedernales Electric Cooperative, Inc, and/or an transmission and