Recent annexation and zoning will allow commercial uses along the eastern half of the Property's southern edge and in the vicinity of the Property's intersection with I11-35. Immediately to the north and south of the western edge are the residential neighborhoods of The Preserve at Stone Oak and Sendero Springs, respectively. No tracts abutting the edges of the Property have been platted. Section 43.065(a) requires the City "to prepare a service plan that provides for the extension of full municipal services to the area to be annexed" and mandates that the City "shall provide the services by any of the methods by which it extends the services to any other area of the municipality." Section 43.065(b) states that provisions of Section 43.056(b)-(o) apply as to required components of the service plan.