that requires the adoption of a capital improvement plan, because Section 35.1.102(b) of the Texas Tax Code applies to the City as a municipality with a population of 96,000 or more that is located in a county that contains the headwaters of the San Gabriel River;and (ix) that the purpose for which fluids rebated,refunded, or paid to the owner of qualified hotel project pursuant to Section 2303.5055 of the Texas Government Code are used by the owner is not restricted; and (x) that the purpose for which fiends rebated, refunded, or paid to the owner of qualified hotel project pursuant to Section 151.429(h) of the Texas Tax Code are used by the owner is not restricted. Authorities Sya-wrting this Revues! Section 351.102(b)of the Texas Tax Code reads as follows: (b) An eligible central municipality,a municipality with a population of 173,000 or more that is located within two or more counties, a municipality with a population of 96,000 or more that is located in a county that borders Lake Palestine or contains the headwaters of the San Gabriel River,or a m-unicipality with a population of at least 99,900 but not more than 111,000 that is located in a county with a population of at least 135,000 may pledge the revenue derived from the tax imposed under this chapter from a hotel project that is 4 owned by or located on land owned by the municipality or, in an eligible central municipality, by a nonprofit corporation acting on behalf of an eligible central municipality, and that is located within 1,000 feet of a convention center facility owned by the municipality for the payment of bonds or other obligations issued or incurred to -acgiiire, lease, construct, and equip the hotel and any facilities ancillary to the hotel, including convention center entertainment-related facilities, meeting spaces, restaurants, shops,street and water and sewer infrastructure necessary for the operation of the hotel or ancillary facilities, and parking facilities within 1,000 feet of the hotel or convention center facility. For bonds or other obligations issued under this subsection, an eligible central municipality or a municipality described by this subsection may.only pledge revenue or other assets of the hotel project benefiting from those.bonds or other obligations. See also PuImmn l,. Cily of Irving, 331 S.W.3d 869 (Tex. App. 2011, pet. denied) (holding tliat Section 351.102(b) of the Texas Tax Code does not require that facilities must be physically connected to the hotel to be ancillary to the hotel). Section 351.102(6) of the Texas Tax Code reads as follows: A municipality to which Subsection (b) applies is entitled to receive all funds from a project described by this section that an owner of a proiect may receive under Section 151.429(h) of this code, or Section 2303.5055, Government Code, and may pledge the Rinds for the payment.of obligations issued under this section. Section 351.001(7)of the Texas Tax Code reads as follows: "Eligible central municipality" means: (A) a municipality with a population of more than 140,000 but,less than 1.5 million that is located in a county with a population of one million or more and that has adopted•a capital improvement plan